HOME
VENUE
REGISTRATION
REGISTRATION FORM
ACCOMMODATION
PROGRAMME PETRA 2023
PROGRAMME PETRA 2019
PROGRAMME PETRA 2018
PROGRAMME PETRA 2017
PROGRAMME PETRA 2016
BANK TRANSFER
CONTACTS

Monday, 19th June 2023

08:30 - 09:00 Opening
09:00 - 09:30 Welcome and Introduction
M. Roček, Prague/CZ, R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
09:30 - 11.00 Guided Tour through the Hospital
R. Rienmueller, Graz/AT
11:00 - 12:00 From Image to Clinical Thinking - Case Studies
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT

12:00 - 13:00

Lunch  Break

13:00 - 14:00 Contrast Enhanced Ultrasound
L. Mikšík, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00
Imaging Methods in Nuclear Medicine
K. Táborská, Prague/CZ

15:00 - 15:15

Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Radiation Protection and Dose in Radiology
M. Pytloun, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 New Opportunities for Cardiac Examinatio in Ultra-high end CT System
Ch. Li, Shanghai/ China

Tuesday, 20th June 2023

08:00 - 08:15 OPENING
Dean M. Babjuk, Prague/CZ
08:15 - 09:00 Fetal MRI as an adjunct to ultrasound in selected cases of congenital and
acquired prenatal disorders
B. Prosova, Prague/CZ

09:00 - 11:00

Participation in the Daily Work in the Departmentof Radiology

11:00 - 12:00 Hospital Information System (HIS) and PACS - Practice
D. Zoubek, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Dose Consideration in Radiology
M. Pytloun, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 The Role of AI in CT and MR Visualization
P. Ourednicek, Brno/CZ

15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 War wounds
A.Uzlova, Prague/UA
16:15 - 17:15 How to read Chest X-Rays (Interactive Cardiac Studies)
R. Rienmuller, Graz/At

Wednesday, 21th June 2023

07:30 - 08:15 Morning Conference of ORL
J. Plzák, Prague/CZ
08:15 - 09:00 Film Reading Session
L. Miksik, Prague/CZ
09:00 - 10:00 Imaging in Ruspected Child Abuse
E. Popelova, Prague/CZ
10:00 - 11:00 Imaging of Pancreatic Tumors
M. Kysilko, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Response Evaluation Criteria in Solid Tumors RECIST 1.1, iRECIST
A. Burgetova, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Adult Onco-Tumor Conference
R. Lischke, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 New Methods in Ultrasonography
M. Stefanek, Prague /CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Why Do We Need Automatic Contrast Agent Injection in CT and MR Studies
K. Kovaleva, Graz/AT
16:15 - 17:15 Practical Workshop about Ulrich Injectors
F. Fonferek, Ulm/D

Thursday, 22th June 2023

07:30 - 09:00 Morning Conference of Neurology
P. Marusič, Prague/CZ
09:00 - 10:00 Therapies in nuclear medicine
L. Lancova, Prague/CZ
10:00 - 11:00 How to read Chest X-Rays (Interactive Pulmonary Studies)
R. Rienmueller, Graz/AT
11:00 - 12:00 Myocardial Ischemia – a Variety of Clinical Scenarios
R. Rienmueller, Graz/AT
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Onco-gynecology Board
M. Pluta,  Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:30 Spontaneous Intracranial Bleeding – Play Radiology (Radiological Quiz)
M. Herman, Olomouc/CZ
15:30 - 15:45 Coffee Break
15:45 - 16:45 Ultrasound Liver Stiffness and Fat Estimation Evaluation
– How to perform a Study and who should perform it.
K. Kukulski, Warsaw/PL
16:15 - 17:15 Radiology and Gastrology – a Co-operation or a Competition?
K. Kukulski, Warsaw/PL

Friday, 23th June 2023

08:00 - 09:00 Stroke: Imaging techniques and typical findings
H. Malíková, Prague/CZ
09:00 - 11:00 Participation in the Daily Work in the Department of Radiology
11:00 - 12:00 Optimized, personalized diagnostic & Care for Cardiac Patients

M. Grishchenko, Almaty/KZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Imaging in Lung Transplantation
V. Suchanek, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Imaging of the pediatric bowel
D. Maslova, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 New recanalization techniques and pediatric Intervention
M. Rocek, Prague/CZH

Monday, 26th June 2023

8:00 - 9:00 Morning conference of endovascular treatment
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
9:00 - 11:00 Participation in the Daily Work in the Department of Radiology
11:00 - 12:00 Pediatric Skeletal Trauma
Z. Holubova, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Endovascular Treatment of Deep Vein Thrombosis and PE
M. Rocek, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Chaos of the Heart
F. Dhaenens, Mortsel/ BE
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Breakthroughs in Cardiac CT with PCCT
M. Deutschmann, Vienna/AT
16:15 - 17:15 Smart imaging and workflow efficiency – is the future
of cardiac diagnostic already here?
L. Loskarn, Vienna/AT


Tuesday, 27th June 2023

08:00 - 09:00 Brain and Spine Tumors - Film Reading Session, Practical Aspects
T. Belšan,  Střešovice/CZ
09:00 - 10:30 Intraoperative MRI and Neuronavigation
T. Belšan,  Střešovice/CZ
10:30 - 11:00 Break - trip back to Motol Hospital
11:00 - 12:00 Chaos of the Heart
F. Dhaenens, Mortsel/ BE
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 MR of Musculoskeletal Disorders
M. Mechl, Brno/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 MR of Musculoskeletal Disorders – Case Studies
M. Mechl, Brno/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 From Structure to Function: CT and MR in Pericardial Diseases
R. Rienmueller, Graz/AT
16:15 - 17:15 CT of Coronary Arteries – What should we know?
R. Rienmueller, Graz/AT

Wednesday, 28th June 2023

08:00 - 08:30 Morning Conference of Pediatric Surgery
M. Rygl, Prague/CZ
08:30 - 10:00 Physiology and Technical Aspects of Dynamic Myocardial
Perfusion measured by CT
R. Rienmueller Graz/AT
10:00 - 11:00 LI-RADS (Liver Imaging Reporting and Data system)
H. Schöllnast, Viena/AT
11:00 - 12:00 Solid and cystic tumors of the pancreas
H. Schöllnast, Viena/AT
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:30 Multimodality Imaging in focal neuropathies
H. Schöllnast, Viena/AT
14:30 - 15:30 Interactive (Participants) Case Studies
R. Rienmueller, Graz/AU
15:30 - 15:45 Coffee Break
15:45 - 16:45 Best Practices in CT and MR Contrast Media Use
G. Somosi, Belgrad/RS
16:45 - 17:45 From Safety to Saving & Optimization of Contrast Agents in CT and MR-Studies
Z. Liepa, Belgrad/RS

Thursday, 29th June 2023

08.00 - 09:00 Artificial Intelligence in Imagins
L. Lambert, Prague/CZ
09:00 - 11:00 Hands-on Mr shoulder and knee
L. Lambert, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 CT and MR Diagnostic Quiz
R. Rienmueller, Graz/AT;
A. Adla, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 13:45 Heart Failure a new challenge for Radiology
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
13:45 - 14:30 Tuberculosis Today – Case Studies
G. Capova, Zuerich/CH
14:30 - 15:00 Coffee Break
15:00 - 16:00 Onco-Hematology Conference
J. Zamecnik, Prague/CZ
16:00 - 17:30 Interactive (Participants) Case Studies
M. Rocek, Prague/CZ

Friday, 30th June 2023

08:00 - 09:00 Morning Conference of Endovascular Treatment
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
09:00 - 11:00 Participation in the Daily Work in the Department of Radiology
11:00 - 12:00 Pediatric Film Reading Session
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Pediatric CT and MR - State of the Art
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Secrets of Success in Medical Practice
R. Rienmueller, Graz/AT
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Closing Ceremony
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT, M. Roček, Prague/CZ

This web uses cookies to provide services. Another web using means agree with it. ... show more details

Agree ×