HOME
VENUE
PROGRAMME PETRA 2019
PROGRAMME PETRA 2018
PROGRAMME PETRA 2017
PROGRAMME PETRA 2016
CONTACTS

Monday, 04th June 2018

8:30 - 9:00 Opening
V. Komárek, Prague/CZ
9:00 - 10:00 Welcome and introduction
M. Roček, Prague/CZ. R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
10:00 - 11.00 Guided tour through the hospital
V. Suchánek, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 From image to clinical thinking or about physician's wisdom
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Contrast endhanced ultrasound
L. Mikšík, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 3D printing; basic principles and aplications
V. Suchánek, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Radiation protection and dose in radiology
K. Kulhová, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 How to read chest X-ray (lung)
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT

Tuesday, 05th June 2018

8:00 - 10:00

Participation in the daily work in the Departmentof Radiology


10:00 - 11:00 Hospital information system (HIS) and PACS
D. Zoubek, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 MR of musculosceletal disorders
M. Mechl, Brno/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 MR of musculosceletal disorders
M. Mechl, Brno/AT
14:00 - 15:00 How to read chest X-ray (heart)
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 MR of head and neck
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 Looking 'behind' the images
F. Dhaenens, Mortsel/BE

Wednesday, 06th June 2018

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of ORL
J. Plzák, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology

10:00 - 11:00 Endovascular treatment of deep vein thrombosis and PE
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Current concepts and clinical application of the hybrid imaging:                                                PET/CT, PET/MR adn SPECT/CT
J. Ferda, Plzeň/ CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Adult onco-tumor board
R. Lischke, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 New developments in CT area
P. Ouředníček, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 New developments in CT area
P. Ouředníček, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 Imaging the pediatric urogenital tract - How to, which method and,  tips & tricks
M. Riccabona, Graz/AT

Thursday, 07th June 2018

8:15 - 10:00 Morning conference of neurology
P. Marusič, Prague/CZ
Ultrasound for imaging the pediatric kidney-is this still the major imaging                    method?
M. Riccabona, Graz/AT
11:00 - 12:00 Ionizing radiation in pediatric radiology - why and how to "image gently"
J. Lovrenski, Novi Sad/Serbia
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Onco-gynecology board
M. Pluta,  Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Modern approaches to the treatment of critical limb ischemia
A.Koledinskiy, Moscow/RU
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Whole body MRI in oncology
R. Bakhtiozin, Moscow/RU
16:15 - 17:15 New developments in MRI
R. Bakhtiozin, Moscow/RU

Friday, 08th June 2018

8:00 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology

10:00 - 11:00 Imaging of the joint pathology in children

E. Rubešová, Stanford/USA
11:00 - 12:00 Chest anomalies in the neonate

E. Rubešová, Stanford/USA

12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Ultrasound diagnosis of appendicitis, intussusception, foreign body ingestion                   and IBD in children
M. Jecković, Novi Sad/Serbia
14:00 - 15:00 Thoracic ultrasound - basics and comparison with CT findings
J. Lovrenski, Novi Sad/Serbia
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Pharmacology in radiology
J. Fröhlich, Zuerich/CH
16:15 - 17:00 Practical safety recommendations when using contrast media
J. Fröhlich, Zuerich/CH
17:00 - 17:45 Tuberculosis today
G. Čápová, Davos/CH

Monday, 11th June 2018

8:00 - 9:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology

9:00 - 10:00 Radiology in dentistry and maxillofacial surgery
N. Serova, Moscow/RU
10:00 - 11:00 CT in the diagnosis of acute coronary syndrome
S.K. Ternovoy, Moscow/RU
11:00 - 12:00 Physiology and clinical impact of myocardial perfusion
JJ. Lee, Daegu /South Korea​
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Processing, reading and reporting rnvironments: how modern technologies                         like AI will change our work
K. Bernard, Graz/AT
14:00 - 15:00 The evolution of cardio-vascular CT – the past, the present and beyond
M. Deutschmann, Vienna/AT
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Metabolic syndrome a challenge for liver ultrasound imaging
K. Kukulski, Warsaw/Poland
16:15 - 17:15 Hemodynamics in the left chamber - what ultrasound can measure more than SV
K. Kukulski, Warsaw/Poland


Tuesday, 12th June 2018

8:00 - 9:00 Brain and spine tumors - film reading session, practical aspects
T. Belšan,  Střešovice/CZ
9:00 - 10:30 Intraoperative MRI and neuronavigation
T. Belšan,  Střešovice/CZ
10:30 - 11:00 Break - trip to Motol
11:00 - 12:00 Imaging methods in nuclear medicine
K. Táborská, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Imaging oral and oropharyngeal carcinoma
L.J. van Rensburg, Cape Town/South Africa
14:00 - 15:00 New recanalization techniques and pediatric intervention
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Presentation tips
B. Rodi, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 CT and MR diagnostic quiz
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT, T. Adla, Prague/CZ

Wednesday, 13th June 2018

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of ORL
M. Rygl, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 10:30 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:30 - 11:30 Imaging algorithm in non accidental injury
E. Popelova, Prague/CZ
11:30 - 12:30 Lunch  Break
12:30 - 13:30 Post therapeutic imaging of oral and oropharyngeal carcinoma
L.J. van Rensburg, Cape Town/South Africa
13:30 - 14:30 MRA basics and recent MR application for pulmonary hypertension
JJ. Lee, Daegu /South Korea
14:30 - 15:30 Onco-hematology conference
R. Kodet, Prague/CZ
15:30 - 15:45 Coffee Break
15:45 - 16:45 Why do we need automatic contrast agent injection  in CT and MRI examinations?
K. Kovaleva, Graz/AT
16:45 - 17:45 Practical workshop about ulrich-injectors
F. Fonferek, Ulm/D

Thursday, 14th June 2018

8:00 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology

10:00 - 11:00 Spontaneous intracranial bleeding
M. Heřman, Olomouc/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Play radiology (radiological quiz)
RM. Heřman, Olomouc/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Modern radiological methods in the early diagnosis in breast cancer
R. Rakhimzhanova, Astana /KA
14:00 - 15:00 Film reading session
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Interesting cases session
16:15 - 17:15 Interesting cases session

Friday, 15th June 2018

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of endovascular treatment
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Film reading session
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Interventional radiology in mammology
R. Rakhimzhanova, Astana /KA
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 CT and MR in pericardial disease
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
14:00 - 15:00 Pediatric CT and MR - State of the art
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Secrets of success in medical practice
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
16:15 - 17:15 Closing ceremony
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT, M. Roček, Prague/CZ

This web uses cookies to provide services. Another web using means agree with it. ... show more details

Agree ×