HOME
VENUE
PROGRAMME PETRA 2019
PROGRAMME PETRA 2018
PROGRAMME PETRA 2017
PROGRAMME PETRA 2016
CONTACTS

Monday, 06th June 2016

8:30 - 9:00 Opening
V. Komárek, Prague/CZ
9:00 - 10:00 Welcome and introduction
M. Roček, Prague/CZ. R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
10:00 - 11.00 Guided tour through the hospital
V. Suchánek, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 How to read chest X-ray (heart)
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Adult US
V. Suchánek, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Contrast enhanced ultrasound
L. Mikšík, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 How to read chest X-ray (lung)
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
16:15 - 17:15 New recanalization techniques
M. Roček, Prague/CZ

Tuesday, 07th June 2016

8:00 - 9:00 Film reading session
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
9:00 - 10:30 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:30 - 11:00 Focused Assessment with Sonography in Trauma (FAST protocol)
M. Štefánek, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Imaging methods in nuclear medicine
K. Táborská, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Hospital Information System (HIS) and PACS
D. Zoubek, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Tuberculosis today
G. Čápová, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Imaging of neurocutaneous syndromes
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 "What should we remember about coronary arteries in CT"
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT

Wednesday, 08th June 2016

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of pediatric surgery
J. Šnajdauf, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Cardiac MR techniques Part 1
G. Reiter, Vienna/AT
11:00 - 12:00 Cardiac MR techniques Part 2
G. Reiter, Vienna/AT
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Adult onco-tumor board
R. Lischke, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Onco-hematology-board
R. Kodet, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Whole body MRI in oncology
R. Bakhtiozin, Moskow/RU
16:15 - 17:15 The role of MRCP in evaluation of biliary system
R. Bakhtiozin, Moskow/RU

Thursday, 09th June 2016

8:00 - 9:30 Morning conference of neurology
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
9:30 - 10:30 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:30 - 11:00

Current concepts and clinical application of the hybrid imaging:

PET/CT, PET/MRI and SPECT/CT

J. Ferda, Plzeň/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Modern X-ray methods of early diagnosis of breast disease
R. Rakhimzhanova, Astana /KA
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Onco-gynecology board
R. Chmel,  Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Diagnosis of intracranial hemorrhage
M. Heřman, Olomouc/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 State-of-the-art neuroradiology solutions for improved neurosurgery outcomes
I.N. Gipp, Best/NL
16:15 - 17:15 Urogenital US in children
M. Riccabona, Graz/AT

Friday, 10th June 2016

8:00 - 9:00 Radiation protection in radiology
K. Daníčková, Prague/CZ
9:00 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Molecular imaging for clinical practice
M. Hájek,  Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00

Prostatic carcinoma treatment: what should radiologists know?                                    Technology overview

I.N. Gipp, Best/NL

12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Intervention radiology in mammology
R. Rakhimzhanova, Astana /KA
14:00 - 15:00 Diagnostic quiz
M. Heřman, Olomouc/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Gadolinium: Did we miss something in the past 25 years?
J. Fröhlich, Zuerich/CH
16:15 - 17:15 Lymph node staging of pelvic tumours using Diffusion-weighted imaging
J. Fröhlich, Zuerich/CH

Monday, 13th June 2016

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of endovascular treatment
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Pediatric CT and MR - State of the Art 1
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Lunch  BreakL
12:00 - 13:00 Manchester Triage Systém
S. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
13:00 - 14:00 Pediatric CT and MR - State of the Art 2
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Insights from internships in South Korea
V. Suchánek, Prague/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Endovascular treatment of deep vein thrombosis and PE
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
16:15 - 17:15 CT and MR of pericardial diseases"
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT

Tuesday, 14th June 2016

8:00 - 9:00 Brain and spine tumors - film reading session, practical aspects
T. Belšan,  Střešovice/CZ
9:00 - 10:30 Intraoperative MRI and neuronavigation
T. Belšan,  Střešovice/CZ
10:30 - 11:00 Break - trip to Motol
11:00 - 12:00 MR of head and neck
J. Lisý, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 MR of musculosceletal disorders
M. Mechl,  Brno/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 MR of musculosceletal disorders
M. Mechl,  Brno/CZ
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 CT and MR in cardiac tumours
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
16:15 - 17:15 CT and MR diagnostic quiz
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT, T. Adla, Prague/CZ

Wednesday, 15th June 2016

7:30 - 8:15 Morning conference of ORL
J. Betka, Prague/CZ
8:15 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Neurointerventions
J. Vrána, Střešovice/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Interesting cases session
Presentation and discussion
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Fetal imaging
P. Eliáš, Hradec Králové/CZ
14:00 - 15:00 Cybernetic of myocardial perfusion
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Why do we need automatic contrast agent injection  in CT and MRI examinations
K. Kovaleva, Graz/AT
16:15 - 17:15 Practical workshop about injectors
F. Fonferek, Ulm/D

Thursday, 16th June 2016

8:15 - 9:45 Dose consideration in radiology
K. Daníčková, Prague/CZ
10:00 - 11:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
11:00 - 12:00 Detector technologies, workflow, IT and future visions on radiology
F. Dhaenens,  Mortsel/BE
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Elastography in evaluation of liver fibrosis – current status and perspectives
K. Kukulski, Warsaw/Poland
14:00 - 15:00

Multimodality – ultrasound fusion – a powerful tool for biopsy and intervention

procedures support

K. Kukulski, Warsaw/Poland
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Interesting cases session
Presentation and discussion
16:15 - 17:15 The evolution of cardio-vascular CT
M. Deutschmann, Vienna/AT

Friday, 17th June 2016

8:00 - 8:30 Morning conference of endovascular treatment
M. Roček, Prague/CZ
8:30 - 10:00 Participation in the daily work in the Department of Radiology
10:00 - 11:00 Film reading session
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
11:00 - 12:00 Prenatal diagnosis, fetal MRI of the urinary tract
M. Kynčl, Prague/CZ
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch  Break
13:00 - 14:00 Radiology examination of maxillo-facial diseases and injuries
N.S. Serova, Moscow/RU
14:00 - 15:00 Computed tomography in diagnostics of Acute Coronary Syndrome
S.K. Ternovoy, Moscow/RU
15:00 - 15:15 Coffee Break
15:15 - 16:15 Personalized medicine and cardiac imaging
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT
16:15 - 17:15 Closing ceremony
R. Rienmüller, Graz/AT, M. Roček, Prague/CZ

This web uses cookies to provide services. Another web using means agree with it. ... show more details

Agree ×